Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
0 items
   

CCH multimode fiber modules - 62.5 micron

Connector: 
#ports: 
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP06-91
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$95.00
Your price : 
$75.90
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP12-91
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$160.00
Your price : 
$133.00
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP06-25T
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$79.00
Your price : 
$65.70
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP12-25T
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$135.00
Your price : 
$122.00
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP06-97
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$105.00
Your price : 
$87.70
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP12-97
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$125.00
Your price : 
$109.00
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP06-A8
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$125.00
Your price : 
$109.00
# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP12-A8
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$175.00
Your price : 
$155.00
# Cablek : 
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$0.00
Your price : 
$0.00
Available Options:
Connector : 
#ports : 
CCH multimode fiber modules - 62.5 micron
 
Corning Closet Connector Housing (CCH), 62.5 micron, multimode fiber modules are available with various fiber count and connector types.
 
Available connectors: LC (Duplex), SC (Duplex), ST and MTRJ.
 
CCH Closet Connector Housing Panel is preloaded with adapters for use with the Corning CCH, WCH and EDC series enclosures. The adapters have ceramic sleeves, composite housing and are designed for 62.5um multimode connectors.
 
The panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the interconnect hardware.
 
In most applications, the Closet Connector Housing Panel is designed for applications where specified labeling and connector identification are required. This is accomplished by the use of colored icons with different symbols molded into the icon.
 
Applications:
  • The panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the piece of interconnect hardware.
  • Provides an efficient way to securely mate two or more connectors
Features:
  • Unique color-coded connector labeling system
  • Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard LANscape Solutions hardware
 
 

 

 

Connectors
Related products


DISTRIBUTION CABLE 62.5µ

Product number:
FIB-D1R


INTERIOR DISTRIBUTION CABLE 50µ

Product number:
FIB-D5R


Cable Wire Installation Voice Data Systems

Product number:
Cable Wire Installat


MULTIMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 62.5µ

Product number:
FIZM6D-MTSC-10


MULTIMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 62.5µ

Product number:
FIZM6D-LCSC-30


MULTIMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 62.5µ

Product number:
FIZM6D-STSC-20


MULTIMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 50µ

Product number:
FIZM5D-LCLC-2


MULTIMODE 62.5µ MODE CONDITIONING CABLES

Product number:
FIZMC-SC/SC-3

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved